Fostoria City Schools

Home of the Redmen

FIES Honor Roll - 1st Nine Weeks

Congratulations to the following Fostoria Intermediate Honor Roll students:

GRADE 3:

All A’s:  Tristan Vance, Stella Baxter, Sophia Brose, Winnie Cobb, Kaliyah Day, Aidan Dillon, Hayley Edwards, Mason Hahn, Desirea Reasons, Brin Weidner

A’s & B’s:  

Laney Bauman, Cameron Bentz, Josiah Brose, Alexander Buess, Christian Castillo, Mason Cooley, Adylyn Grine, Adelayde Guernsey, Jason Haase, Ella Holmes, Alivea Houghtaling, Jazariah Jones, Casen Kunkel, Ariyah Leaf, Ahmani Lee,  Andrew Montgomery, Alexander Murphy, Ayden Price, Karem Ramirez, Noah Reichenbach, Dominic Riforgiato, Benjamin Sanchez, Marisol Sarmiento, Grady Sauber, Mikela Sauval, Antjuan Scott, Andrew Siebenaller, Jace Snyder, Maxwell Trent, Isabella Zeigler, Ariana Zuehlke

GRADE 4:

 

All A’s:  
Carter Breitigam, Joshua Carman, Braden Clouse, Leah Cochran, Alaska Crane, Morrigan Flinders, Adriana Hinojosa-Gonzales, Xavior Hook, Marcus Hucke, Caira Johnson, Lamont Johnson, Seth Johnson, Anthony Kleinmark, Raeghen Phelan, Taniyah Poole, Reeze Ramirez, Samuel Rietzke, Briar Shaver, Landan Sherman, Dawson Smith, Z’Karah Tucker

A’s & B’s:

Erin Auble, Kylee Betzold, Abygail Bisson, Alyssa Branham, Kaleb Burgess, Baylee Caudill, Alicia Ceravolo, Karah Chambers, Julia Cook, Jayden Costilla, Amari Cousin, Gaven DeLong, Royal Ferguson, Kadyn Fuerstenau, Shane Haughawout, Blake Hernandez, Donovan James, Jaden Johnson, Cruz Kammeyer, Russell Keckler, Lilliana Keels, Cruz Lobenstein, Brooklyn Macias, Makayla Medina, Chloe Mercado, Gerry Morton Jr, Riley Moyer, Andrew Phillips, Jacob Powell, Kameron Pree, Arianna Rodriquez, Brooklyn Scharp, Lucas Seagro, Sebastian Seem, Jazmine Sheridan, Caleb Singleton, Trishiyonna Smith, Lucas Smothers, Kyla Souder, Tyler Stahl, Bella Taylor, Hunter Thomas, Boston Trent, Olivia Valero, Amarius Amir Velazquez, Trinity Williamson, Addison Wright, Reese Young 

GRADE 5:

All A’s:  Lincoln Augsburger, Genevieve Fulk, Brylin Reilly, Dante Tellez

A’s & B’s:

Aryianna Branch, Brayden Garvey, Alexzander Houghtaling, Dacovah Johnson, Lashay King, Charlee Miller, Brooklyn Morton, Megan Ritter, Daishaughn Settles, Brooklyn Smith, Kyleah Smith, Averie Tiell, Nevaeh Vance, Gulmaro Vargas-Tovias, David Velasquez, Rylan West

GRADE 6:

All A’s: 

Breanna Barchus, Adori Bishop, Kimberly Camacho, Makenna Clouse, Traivon Cousin, Jasmine Everding, Juaquin Garcia, Evelyn Guernsey, Brooklyn Holman, Akira Jarrett, Lyrique Johnson, Kirk Jordan, Aubrey Lobenstein, Landon Mason, Angelita Mitchell, Izabehla Rodriguez, Keyaira Ross, Korynn Shaver, Emily-Catherine Sidney, Aliah Van Scyoc, Jason Woodley

A’s & B’s:  

Lucas Barlekamp, Creighton Burkett, Keaton Doane, Terrence Fairley, Keian Flowers, Jordan Graf, Dmiah Hernandez, Isabella Hernandez, Symphony Hernandez, Ryan Hook, Trinity Jackson, Adae’ja Johnson, Brian Keckler, Ashley Little, Wayne Long, Ryland Lowe, Marquez Madrigal, Ameliah Miller, Devon Miller, Drewann Miller, Chelsea Neer,  Damian Pitman, LaMon Rickman, Izayah Riggs, Carlos Rodriguez, Mia Seagro, Owen Shatzer, Sri Simpkins-Medina, Noah Spires, Thaddieus Switzer-Vande Velde, Angelo Zamir Velazquez, Jaylianna Worth

FCS Upcoming Events


FETV Fostoria City Schools

Screen Shot Resized
C
licking the link will redirect you to an external link for purchasing Redmen gear. FCS does not assume any responsiblity with/for purchases and or payments for merchandise ordered.

ADOBE READER 
adobe

Audited Financial Report

The Audited Financial Report is available for public viewing on the Auditor of State website: https://ohioauditor.gov/
auditsearch/results.aspx - Audit Search - Search Keyword: Fostoria City Schools District or by visting the Treasurer's Office at 1001 Park Avenue, Fostoria, OH 44830 (Please call in advance @ 419-436-4162).